Saturday, October 1, 2011

Milwaukee Brewers Team Logo 8 Foot Pool Table

Milwaukee Brewers Team Logo 8 Foot Pool Table Reviews



Other Picture


Milwaukee Brewers Team Logo 8 Foot Pool Table Feature

  • Handsome 8ft Milwaukee Brewers Pool Table with outside dimensions of 58in x 102in
  • Playfield of 44in x 88in
  • Includes Top Rail Cape heights of 32in and a rail cape width of 6 1/2in
  • Features durable 3/4in slate bed covered with easy-to-clean 100 percent polyester fabric
  • Features Lexan photo quality, scratch-resistant material bonded to surface for clear and colorful Milwaukee Brewers team logo
Brewers fans, proudly display your team spirit with the Milwaukee Brewers Pool Table from Imperial. This stunning billiards table features the officially licensed Milwaukee Brewers logo masterfully reproduced above the Lexan photo quality, scratch-resistant surface. Imperial provides a premium slate bed, select table features and easy-to-clean polyester fabric with anti-friction coating for enhanced accuracy, durability and ball speed control. Bring home the only pool table that combines the exceptional quality of Imperial with the pride of Milwaukee.


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Oct 01, 2011 10:30:18

Friday, September 30, 2011

Florida Gators Officially Licensed Billiard Accessory Kit

Florida Gators Officially Licensed Billiard Accessory Kit Reviews



Other Picture


We all know the type. They are fanatical about their team and school. They live with college colors in their blood. SFP is proud to introduce our Officially Licensed Billiard Accessory Kit for the serious pool player who loves their college. Kit comes with a logo cue ball (official size and weight), black billiard brush and triangle rack with logo on all three sides. If you're looking for a great gift idea- this is the one. Run 'em, rack 'em, and brush 'em with the first and only college series billiard starter kit from SFP. Clamshell packed.


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Sep 30, 2011 10:30:18

Saturday, September 3, 2011

NCAA - 9 Foot Pool Table Felt School: Ole Miss

NCAA - 9 Foot Pool Table Felt School: Ole Miss Reviews



Other Picture


NCAA - 9 Foot Pool Table Felt School: Ole Miss Feature

  • Screen Printed College Team Logo
  • Quality Worsted American Pool Cloth
  • Smooth & Fast Playing
  • Ultra Long Lasting
1002-OMS School: Ole Miss Felt Only, Pool Table Not Included strong>.What better way to show your school spirit than with an officially licensed, custom dyed collegiate colored pool table felt? With your favorite college team's logo centered on the vibrantly colored pool table felt, everyone will know who you're rooting for. Made by Sports Fan Products, these custom made pool table felts have an anti-pill finish and special fade resistant colors. With 56 different college teams to choose from, find your favorite team and show your support with your very own college logo pool table felt! Features: -Felt only (Pool table not included) -9 Foot wool pool table cloth -Available in 54 officially licensed college logos & colors -Long lasting pool table felt -Anti-pill finish -Custom dyed fade resistant colors -A percentage of the profits of the Sports Fan Products company are contributed directly to The Buoniconti Fund - working to cure paralysis


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Sep 04, 2011 00:15:08

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Washington Capitals Pool Table Cinnamon 8 Foot

Washington Capitals Pool Table Cinnamon 8 Foot Reviews



Other Picture


Washington Capitals Pool Table Cinnamon 8 Foot Feature

  • Made with Solid Maple
  • Hand rubbed finish
  • 1" thick slate playing surface
  • Actual Size: 54" x 98" x 32"
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
This Washington Capitals Pool Table has a Cinnamon stain and is available in a 8 foot size. Built with the most ultimate of sports fans in mind, play pool in style and make jaws drop with this classy NHL pool table. Made exclusively for Holland Bar Stool Co. by Olhausen MFG., one of the premiere billiard manufacturers in the world, this table has a 1 1/2 inch thick 100% solid hardwood frame. The top rails, aprons, and legs are made from hand selected solid Maple! Olhausen's craftsman take pride in their tables down to the very last detail, the finish is hand rubbed to accentuate the fine qualities of the Maple giving you a beautiful, durable and long lasting table. The Logo and lettering are detail-engraved into the wood. The playing surface is made with a 1 inch thick slate top, and is covered with a 21oz 80-20 blended wool billiard cloth made by Hainsworth of England, a world renowned manufacturer of billiard cloth with over 225 years of experience. Cloth comes in your choice of 9 different colors, Traditional Green, Burgundy, Marine Blue, Dark Green, Spruce, Black, Camel, Khaki, and Olive. This Pool Table comes with a Limited Lifetime Warranty, *Please note! This Warranty is void if not installed by an Authorized Olhausen Installer. Show your Pride with extreme prejudice with this beautifully hand crafted pool table that you and your family will enjoy for years to come.. This Washington Capitals Pool Table Features:


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Aug 31, 2011 22:30:11

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

MLB Pool Cues - Pittsburgh Pirates Cue

MLB Pool Cues - Pittsburgh Pirates Cue Reviews



Other Picture


Get your Pittsburgh Pirates Pool Cue by Eliminator. Pittsburgh Pirates pool cues are the perfect gift or collectable for the billiards player who loves baseball. These Pittsburgh Pirates pool cues are made with the newest technology in cue manufacturing maple core wood bonded with fiberglass. The maple wood for Pittsburgh Pirates pool cues are made of Northern Michigan hard rock maple, hand cut and selected from true-built USA. These Pittsburgh Pirates pool sticks also include Nylon/fibre threaded ferrules with Le Professional tips from Tweeten USA and a Veltec Wrap. Please note due to the high demand of these products we are unable to offer a weight option on the Pittsburgh Pirates cues.


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Aug 04, 2011 01:30:16

Friday, July 29, 2011

Illinois State Pool Table Cherry 7 Foot

Illinois State Pool Table Cherry 7 Foot Reviews



Other Picture


Illinois State Pool Table Cherry 7 Foot Feature

  • Made with Solid Maple
  • Hand rubbed finish
  • 1" thick slate playing surface
  • Actual Size: 49" x 88" x 32"
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
This Illinois State Pool Table has a Cherry stain and is available in a 7 foot size. Built with the most ultimate of sports fans in mind, play pool in style and make jaws drop with this classy NCAA pool table. Made exclusively for Holland Bar Stool Co. by Olhausen MFG., one of the premiere billiard manufacturers in the world, this table has a 1 1/2 inch thick 100% solid hardwood frame. The top rails, aprons, and legs are made from hand selected solid Maple! Olhausen's craftsman take pride in their tables down to the very last detail, the finish is hand rubbed to accentuate the fine qualities of the Maple giving you a beautiful, durable and long lasting table. The Logo and lettering are detail-engraved into the wood. The playing surface is made with a 1 inch thick slate top, and is covered with a 21oz 80-20 blended wool billiard cloth made by Hainsworth of England, a world renowned manufacturer of billiard cloth with over 225 years of experience. Cloth comes in your choice of 9 different colors, Traditional Green, Burgundy, Marine Blue, Dark Green, Spruce, Black, Camel, Khaki, and Olive. This Pool Table comes with a Limited Lifetime Warranty, *Please note! This Warranty is void if not installed by an Authorized Olhausen Installer. Show your Pride with extreme prejudice with this beautifully hand crafted pool table that you and your family will enjoy for years to come.. This Illinois State Red Birds Pool Table Features:


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Jul 29, 2011 23:00:16

Monday, July 18, 2011

Cleveland Browns Pool Table Light - Chrome Bar

Cleveland Browns Pool Table Light - Chrome Bar Reviews



Other Picture


Cleveland Browns Pool Table Light - Chrome Bar Feature

  • 56" Overall length chrome bar fixture
  • Complete unit UL approved
  • Each shade has 2 NFL licensed logos (6 total)
  • 14" diameter metal shades
If you love the NFL (National Football League) and are looking to decorate your game room with your favorite team then this is what you've been looking for, This Cleveland Browns Pool Table Light will not only brighten up the room but it will look great hanging over the pool table displaying proudly your team color and logo. Be the envy of your friends when they come over and see the true fan that you are.& This beautiful billiard light features: 56" Overall length chrome bar fixture Complete unit UL approved Each shade has 2 NFL licensed logos (6 total) 14" diameter metal shades Chain and ceiling mounting hardware included Frequently asked questions Q:& What is the correct installation height for a billiard table light? A:& The bottom of the shades should be 31" from the playing surface Q:& What wattage bulbs should be used? A: Recommended bulbs are 60 watts *PLEASE NOTE: These NFL pool table lights are custom built and will take an additional 7-10 business days to ship out.


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Jul 18, 2011 11:30:22

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Colorado Rockies Pool Table

Colorado Rockies Pool Table Reviews



Other Picture


Colorado Rockies Pool Table Feature

  • 8 Foot table with main metal beams
  • 31" Play surface height
  • Outside dimensions: 58" x 102"
  • Playfield dimensions: 44" x 88"
The Colorado Rockies Pool Table from Imperial International is officially licensed and will give your game room an exciting new look. The table is based on an 8 foot black pearl model and features the team graphics using a heat bonding process. The graphics are permanently bonded with Lexan, which is a photo quality and scratch resistant material to the surface of the table. Team logo is reproduced clear and colorful so your team's colors are displayed proudly on this beautiful table. Play some pool on your new Colorado Rockies Billiards Table. This MLB Pool Table Features: 8 Foot table with main metal beams 31" Play surface height Outside dimensions: 58" x 102" Playfield dimensions: 44" x 88" Top rail cape height 32" and rail width 6 1/2" Ball return system Laminated cross members, chrome corners and ball return box Full profile K66 master speed cushions Imperial Billiard Cloth by Novalan, 21oz with an 80/20 blend of wool and nylon


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Jul 10, 2011 00:45:06

Thursday, June 30, 2011

NBA Team Logo Billiard Table Cloth Team: Detroit Pistons

NBA Team Logo Billiard Table Cloth Team: Detroit Pistons Reviews



Other Picture


52-3008 Team: Detroit Pistons Up until now, the traditional color for billiard table cloth has been plain green. Well, the standards are changing with the NBA Team Logo Billiard Table Cloth! Now you can select a billiard table cloth to display your favorite NBA team logo to fit any size pool table. These high quality gaming table cloths use a unique, dye-unset process to add your favorite NFL team logo so your playing surface is not affected. Introduce the NBA Team Logo Billiard Table Cloth to your game room today! Specifications: -Choose your favorite NBA team logo -High quality cloth -Unique dye process adds logo without affecting the playing surface -Fits 8' pool tables


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Jun 30, 2011 21:00:18

Sunday, June 5, 2011

Indiana Hoosiers Varsity Billiard Cue Stick

Indiana Hoosiers Varsity Billiard Cue Stick Reviews



Other Picture


This "Varsity" two-piece billiard cue is the latest cue in the Sports Fan arsenal. Designed for the all-around player, this cue features hardwood maple construction, 2 piece stainless steel joint, nylon wrap. These cues feature the Indiana Hoosiers NCAA logo with a super high gloss finish on the shaft and butt end of the cue.


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




Jun 05, 2011 03:15:16

Sunday, May 29, 2011

Alabama Crimson Tide Universal Fit Billiard Table Cover

Alabama Crimson Tide Universal Fit Billiard Table Cover Reviews



Other Picture


This heavy duty billiard table cover is screen printed with the Alabama Crimson Tide NCAA logo. Made of high grade vinyl with soft backing, the quality and durability of these covers make them both functional and beautiful. These universal covers will fit your 7', or 8' pool tables and provide an added dimension to your game room. Protect your table with your favorite college team logo. Available in black only.


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




May 29, 2011 05:45:22

Thursday, May 12, 2011

Kentucky Wildcats College Two Piece Varsity Billiard Cue (NEW!)

Kentucky Wildcats College Two Piece Varsity Billiard Cue (NEW!) Reviews



Other Picture


Our Officially Licensed Two-Piece Players cues offer quality, style, and selection at an affordable price. They feature 100% North American Grade "A" Hard Rock Maple Shafts - carefully selected by seasoned craftsmen for maximum quality and straightness. The shafts feature French cue wax and a pro taper for an extra smooth stroke and better follow through - the shaft literally glides through your fingers for a much better smoother stroke. They are turned and dried four times to prevent warping - plus, the wood is treated with Nelsonite, a patented wood stabilizer that protects the wood from changes in atmosphere; then a proprietary epoxy finish is applied that seals the cue and protects the wood from moisture and warping. The high-gloss "Super UV Finish" protects against fading and chipping. The butts are crafted from exotic hardwoods for added value and style including cocabola, walnut, purple heart, American birdseye maple and straight grain maple. Quality French "Le Pro" tips provide maximum ball control and a special high-impact ferrule offers a lifetime guarantee against chipping and cracking. Nylon wraps. Terrific graphic designs are featured on our officially licensed cues. Every Players cue is guaranteed 100% straight. Each cue is checked for straightness three different times during the manufacturing process, and then checked again the day they're shipped from the factory. We chose the top brand in the billiards industry for our officially licensed billiard cue. Play with style & quality.


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




May 12, 2011 16:15:14

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Tennessee Titans Pool Cue

Tennessee Titans Pool Cue Reviews



Other Picture


Fiberglass wrapped over maple cues, producing the smoothest and most consistent hits in the industry today. The time seasoned maple core is then bonded to fiberglass to produce the most warp resistant, sealed, durable, straight cue. ALLOW 1-2 WEEKS FOR DE


Visit Store Now !!

Detail Products

Detail Reviews




May 08, 2011 12:15:10